Calendar
Scholarship resource
Newsletter
Staff Bio
Board of Governors
Web Gallary
Links

 

Staff at Red Crow Community College


RCCC BOARD OF GOVERNORS:
Andy Black Water
Trina Healy
Kirby Many Fingers
Dexter Bruised Head
Calvin Williams

ELDERS ADVISORY COMMITTEE:
Rosie Red Crow
Sophie Tail Feathers
Pete Standing Alone
Andy Black Water
Allan Prairie Chicken
Bruce Wolf Child
Frank Weasel Head

RCCC STAFF (MAIN CAMPUS)
Marie Smallface – Marule – President
Roy Weasel Fat – Vice President, Academic and Programs
Henry Big Throat – Vice President, Student Service
Val Twigg – Registrar
Francis First Charger – Facility Research and Development
Cam Shade – Adult Education Coordinator
Tammy Heavy Shields – Executive Secretary
Rose Sweet Grass – Administrative Assistant
Pam Heavy Shields – Administrative Assistant
Tracy Eagle Bear – Senior Finance Officer
Renee Day Chief – Finance Payroll
Kyla Crow – Counseling Coordinator
Edna Bare Shin Bone – Counselor
Joyce First Rider – Arts & Science Coordinator
Ryan Heavy Head – Kainai Studies Coordinator
Dionne White Quills – Kainai Studies Secretary
Barry Shade – PSSSP Finance
Jenny Scott –PSSSP Counselor
Marlene Shade – PSSSP Administrative Assistant
Mary Weasel Fat – Librarian Coordinator
Nora Stabs Down – Library Assistant
Neal Shade – Information Technology Manager
Eugene Many Fingers – Ninastako Student Housing Coordinator
Michael Tipper – Disability Coordinator/Teaching Assistant
Jonathon Weiss – SIG Program/MOBIUS Coordinator, Trades/ Program Developer
Campbell Eagle Child – SIG Program/MOBIUS Lead Consultant
Genevieve Bruised Head – Adult Literacy Program Coordinator
Ruby Eagle Child – Adult Literacy Assistant
Woodrow Good Striker – Maintenance Coordinator
Arnold Shouting – Operation Maintenance
Casey Healy – Operation Maintenance
Vivian Cat Face – Janitor
Stan Big Sorrel Horse – Operation Maintenance

Instructors: Main Campus:
Jenny Fox                        Darren Roper                        Gordon Morning Bird                       
Janelle Shade                        Jodi Harker                        Louis Soop                                    Cam Shade

RCCC Staff ( SATELLITE CAMPUS)

Jonathan Weiss – SIG Program/MOBIUS Coordinator, Trades Program Coordinator, Program Developer.
Cam Shade Campus Coordinator
Tasha – Administrative Assistant/Assistant Registrar/Student fund Advisor
Donna Weasel Fat – DRES (Disability Related Educational Support)
Wade Bastien – Computer Technician

INSTRUCTORS:  Satellite Campus
Ann McHugh
Samantha Fox Creighton
Val Twigg